Wambrook Waddle 2016 10k 2nd Provisional Results

Position

Number

Time

Christian

Surname

Category

Club

1

274

0:42:23

Wayne

Loveridge

Senior Male

Chard Road Runners

2

277

0:45:47

Justin

Thomas

Male 40+

Wells City Harriers

3

244

0:46:48

Kyle

Oliver

Senior Male

Langport Runners

4

262

0:46:49

Matthew

Hill

Senior Male

 

5

223

0:46:55

Stephen

Sincock

Male 50+

 

6

210

0:47:22

Matthew

Bowden

Senior Male

Minehead Running Club

7

227

0:48:07

Iain

Elliott

Senior Male

Running Forever Running Club

8

260

0:48:36

Graham

Goldsmid

Male 50+

Wells City Harriers

9

226

0:49:47

John

Howard

Male 40+

Langport Runners

10

286

0:49:49

Rupert

Pady

Male 40+

Axe Valley Runners

11

213

0:50:42

Matt

Powell

Senior Male

Burnham On Sea Harriers

12

228

0:51:10

Darren Shane

Kitch

Male 40+

Quantock harriers

13

259

0:51:18

Stuart

McLean

Male 40+

Chard Road Runners

14

254

0:51:36

Andrew

Piper

Male 40+

Wells City Harriers

15

288

0:51:59

Johnathan

Barrett

Senior Male

 

16

233

0:52:02

Jo

Taphouse

Senior Female

Minehead Running Club

17

234

0:52:23

Clive

Sawyer

Male 50+

Running Forever Running Club

18

220

0:52:42

Ben

Timpson

Senior Male

Running Forever Running Club

19

258

0:52:48

Lynn

Hutchings

Female 45+

Winbourne AC

20

247

0:52:51

Adam

Pattemore

Senior Male

Crewkerne RC

21

214

0:54:27

Eleanor

Wood

Female 55+

Axe Valley Runners

22

273

0:55:32

Neale

Jarrett

Male 50+

Weston AC

23

221

0:55:43

Andrew

Archer

Male 50+

The Stragglers RC

24

215

0:55:50

Ben

Chubb

Male 40+

 

25

275

0:56:02

Simon

Carr

Male 50+

Wells City Harriers

26

272

0:56:07

Paul

Chadwick

Male 50+

Wells City Harriers

27

224

0:56:30

Kathleen

Sincock

Female 45+

South West Road Runners

28

264

0:57:02

Neil

Adams

Senior Male

Chard Road Runners

29

230

0:57:12

Danny

De la Hey

Male 40+

Langport Runners

30

212

0:57:18

Matthew

Goodwin

Senior Male

 

31

201

0:57:45

Shaun

Callaghan

Male 50+

Steepholme Pirates

32

204

0:57:57

Selina

Jervis

Female 35+

Langport Runners

33

280

0:58:09

Emma

Parris

Female 35+

 

34

257

0:58:16

Gerry

Hutchings

Male 60+

Winbourne AC

35

218

0:58:20

Mark

Pike

Male 40+

 

36

284

0:59:25

Michael

James

Male 50+

 

37

253

0:59:52

Graham

Whiffen

Male 40+

Winbourne AC

38

251

1:00:04

Joan

Allen

Female 55+

Langport Runners

39

217

1:00:23

Anne

Kelly

Female 45+

Langport Runners

40

243

1:00:24

Phil

Taphouse

Male 60+

Minehead Running Club

41

238

1:01:44

Nigel

Baker

Male 60+

Running Forever RC

42

276

1:01:53

Nicola

Barry

Female 45+

 

43

250

1:02:37

Caroline

Mullane

Female 35+

 

44

237

1:02:52

Edmund

Warren

Senior Male

 

45

236

1:02:53

Robin

Callender

Male 60+

Mendip AC

46

252

1:03:17

Mark

Larcombe

Male 50+

Yeovil Town RRC

47

248

1:03:37

Joe

Whitfield

Male 50+

 

48

202

1:03:44

Lucy

Williams

Senior Female

 

49

242

1:03:58

Geraldine

Hope

Female 45+

Weston Athletic Club

50

229

1:04:03

Kirsten

Irish

Female 45+

Crewkerne Running Club

51

283

1:04:11

Sue

White

Female 45+

Langport Runners

52

261

1:04:21

Cath

Goldsmid

Female 45+

Wells City Harriers

53

207

1:04:33

Tracey

Thomas

Female 35+

Burnham-on-Sea Harriers

54

266

1:05:15

Nick

Smith

Senior Male

 

55

289

1:06:36

Rebecca

Platt

Senior Female

 

56

239

1:06:41

Mike

Norton

Male 40+

Langport Runners

57

282

1:06:42

Nicky

Chrascina

Female 45+

Langport Runners

58

240

1:06:48

Andy

loveless

Male 40+

Crewkerne running club

59

287

1:07:10

Pete

Wright

Male 60+

Wells City Harriers

60

246

1:07:40

Evette

Gotsall

Senior Female

 

61

255

1:08:52

Elizabeth

Lees

Female 35+

 

62

206

1:09:09

Gill

Constable

Female 65+

Cheddar RC

63

278

1:09:19

Victoria

Messom

Female 35+

 

64

249

1:09:24

Nadine

Prouse

Female 35+

Running Forever Running Club

65

216

1:09:25

Alexia

Hill

Senior Female

 

66

267

1:10:04

Steve

Small

Male 40+

Langport Runners

67

263

1:10:14

Jim

Hill

Male 60+

Honiton R C

68

245

1:10:18

GRAEME

Brown

Male 60+

Yeovil Town RRC

69

271

1:10:19

Angie

Triner

Female 35+

0

70

211

1:11:01

Michael

Goodwin

Male 60+

 

71

231

1:11:52

Brad

Baxter

Senior Male

 

72

225

1:12:07

Karen

Shears

Female 55+

Wells City Harriers

73

285

1:12:26

Gareth

Thomas

Male 60+

Yeovil Town RRC

74

241

1:14:25

Steve

Morton

Male 40+

 

75

219

1:17:43

Michael

Clark

Male 40+

 

76

270

1:21:54

David

Brunt

Male 60+

 

77

268

1:24:18

Rachel

Lewis

Senior Female

 

78

208

1:24:18

Val

Perigo

Female 45+

Running Forever RC

79

235

1:24:26

Mary

Rousseau

Female 45+

Running Forever RC

80

279

1:24:26

Jo

Plummer

Female 35+

 

81

256

1:28:25

Gary

Parsley

Senior Male

 

82

205

1:29:10

Elizabeth

Smith

Senior Female

Chard Road Runners

83

232

1:32:42

Catia

Manilha

Senior Female

 

84

265

1:32:42

Anna

Messom

Senior Female

 

85

281

1:34:06

Hilary

Askew

Female 55+

Crewkerne RR