In order to appear on the results page you must be a paid up member of the club and put Chard RRC as your club.

 

Crewkern 10k

04/06/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Matt Baker

00:53:48


M32

79

Helen Baxter

01:02:04


F50

128

Dan Cahill

00:37:35


M27

3

Kieron Chapman

00:55:10


M37

90

Hannah Dowling

00:55:35


F41

94

Mike Egan

00:47:59


M53

42

James Musselwhite

00:55:17


M37

92

Andrew Leeson

00:43:02


M36

16

Lizzie Smith

01:06:53


F26

145





172

 

 

 

Dartmoor Discovery

03/06/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Bernard Genge

05:23:16


MV55

82

Paul Masters

05:13:14


MV55

72





200

 

Dorchester Marathon





Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Helen Baxter

05:40:39

05:39:11

Female 50+

611

Bernard Genge

03:32:47

03:32:46

Male 50+

60

Claire Gibbs

05:40:39

05:39:11

Female 50+

610

Ryan Hebron-Wheatley

04:34:14

04:33:57

Male open

359

Andrew Leeson

03:21:47

03:21:38

Male open

37

Andy Mear

04:43:52

04:43:59

Male 50+

410

Adrian Male

04:02:07

04:01:08

Male open

169

Emma Male

04:55:28

04:55:11

Female open

483





716

 

Casterbridge half marathon

28/05/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Wayne Loveridge

01:17:53

1:17;52

Male open

1





698

 

Ash Town Tree Trail

25/05/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Matt Baker

01:00:22


SM

44

Helen Baxter

01:10:45


FV45

76

Mel Boarder

01:23:58


FV35

94

Miranda Coleberd

01:24:31


SF

96

Rachel Collins

00:48:51


FV35

9

Claire Gibbs

01:17:35


FV45

81

Wayne Loveridge

00:41:03


SM

1

Lizzie Smith

01:24:31


SF

95





101

 

West Country Ultra flat 50

20/05/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Gavin Wyatt

09:28:44



10





60

 

 

Wambrook Waddle

14/05/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Neil Adams

00:59:22


Senior Male

44

Wayne Loveridge

00:41:09


Senior Male

3



Beer Blazer 07/05/2017
Darren Murphy Time 00:52:44 Cat M50 Pos 15

Glastonbury 10k

30/04/2017





Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos


Helen Baxter

00:58:42


V 50 W

465


Andrew Leeson

00:40:59


Sen M

68


Wayne Loveridge

00:35:18


Sen M

10


Adrian Male

00:46:47


V 35 M

171


James Musselwhite 

00:51:19


V 35 M

294

PB


North Dorset Village Marathon

30/04/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Paul Masters

03:42:10


M57

70


Salcombe Coastal Marathon





Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Roddy McClean

06:36:00



62

Stuart Mclean

06:36:00



63

Gavin Wyatt

05:23:00



23



 

London Marathon

23/04/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Matt Baker

 

04:37:42

18-39

22511

Dan Cahill

 

02:58:06

18-39

1588

Addie Douglas

 

04:19:37

18-39

17913

Bernie Genge

 

03:13:25

55-59

3498

Simon Hall

 

04:52:07

55-59

26036

Paul Masters

 

03:37:42

55-59

7744

Jeremy Taylor

 

03:13:49

45-49

3555

Nina Wagstaff

 

03:21:14

40-44

4729






Easter Bunny Hop

17/04/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Adrian Male

00:59:42

 

SM

54






Easter Bunny

17/04/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Emma Male

00:50:57

00:50:42

F open

188

Wayne Loverige

00:34:37

00:34:36

M open

5






Kilmington Kanter

14/04/2017




Name

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Helen Baxter

01:14:38

 

F50

123

Simon Hall

01:08:15

 

M55

100

Martin Holley

00:51:41

 

M45

22

Claire Pomeroy

01:19:05

 

F50

130

Gavin Wyatt

00:55:59

 

M

41

   

Two Bays Tough Ten







Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Lee

Brun

01:18:38

01:18:17

Seniors

93

1

 

 










Fulfords Five







Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Mick

Whitworth

00:53:41

 

M54

228

1

 

 










Portland Coastal  Marathon







Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Paul

Master

05:00:18

05:00:09

 

59

4

 

 

Roddy

McLean

04:07:06

04:07:03

 

9

2

 

 

Stuart

McLean

04:07:06

04:07:02

 

10

1

 

 

Gavin

Wyatt

04:45:48

04:45:45

 

45

3

 

 



















Portland Coastal Half Marathon







Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Martin

Holley

01:50:49

01:50:49

 

12

1

 

 

Wayne

Loveridge

01:32:37

01:32:37

 

1

N/A

 

 



















Blackmore Vale Half







Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Matt

Baker

01:59:09

 

 

274

6

 

 

Helen

Baxter

02:20:19

 

 

349

12

 

 

Mel

Boarder

02:24:22

 

 

358

13

 

 

Claire

Gibbs

02:15:52

 

 

328

10

 

 

Simon

Hall

02:04:38

 

 

305

9

 

 

Ryan

Hebron-Wheatley

01:52:11

 

 

221

5

 

 

Andy

Leeson

01:28:45

 

 

47

1

 

 

Adrian

Male

01:41:12

 

 

123

3

 

 

Emma

Male

01:59:05

 

 

272

7

 

 

James

Musselwhite

02:01:01

 

 

286

8

 

 

Claire

Pomeroy

02:19:52

 

 

348

11

 

 

Stevie

Potter

01:42:33

 

 

131

4

 

 

Jim

Wagstaff

01:34:21

 

 

69

2

 

 

 

Longrun Meadow Parkrun 14/01/17



 

 

Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Adrian

Male

22:19:00

 

MV35-39

37

1

 

 

Maria

Wadey

29:26:00

 

FV45-49

180

2

 

 










Stoke Stampede 10k 08/01/2017





Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Miranda

Colebred

01:13:07

 

F33

362

5

 

 

Simon

Hall

00:56:25

 

MSV43

213

3

 

 

Claire

Pomeroy

01:00:00

 

FSV31

262

4

 

 

Stevie

Potter

00:45:21

 

F5

68

2

 

 

Nina

Wagstaff

00:42:47

 

FV4

41

1

 

 


 

Axemouth Challenge 10 miles 08/01/2017





Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Matt

Baker

01:38:31

 

M

53

2

Addie

Douglas

01:38:22

 

F

52

1

Emma

Male

01:38:31

 

M

54

3








Axemouth Challenge 5 miles 08/01/2017





Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Gary

Wheaton

01:05:20

 

M40

15

1


 

Chard Flyer 01/01/2017







Name

 

Time

Chip Time

Cat

Pos

Club Pos

Graded Pos

Graded Time

Neil

Adams

00:51:19

 

 

93

7

 

 

Rachel

Bird

00:41:42

 

 

22

3

 

 

Lee

Brun

00:44:34

 

 

38

4

 

 

Dan

Cahill

00:38:54

 

 

9

2

 

 

Wayne

Loveridge

00:36:28

 

 

2

1

 

 

Neil

Plumridge

00:48:38

 

 

70

6

 

 

Claire

Pomeroy

01:03:24

 

 

139

8

 

 

Jim

Wagstaff

00:45:37

 

 

47

5