Clevedon Road Race. 26th December 2010. 6k / 3.73miles. Very cold!
66/634                  23.09            Nick Daniels

Weston Prom Run. 16th December 2010. Fast, flat 5 mile road race.
29/167                  31.07 pb       Nick Daniels

Full Monty. 5th December 2010. 10 mile very hilly trail race.
38/230                  1:32.11        Chris Wadey
60                        1:36.16        Martin Holley
157                      1:54.55        Simon Hall
196                      2:06.16        Claire Pomeroy

Wyvern Christmas Cracker. 5th December 2010. 10k flat beach and road.
31/1498                39.10            Richard Clifton (1st in Santa cat!)
57                        40.59            Neil Plumridge
358                      49.12            Amanda Mooney
577                      54.11            Hannah Dowling (Mrs Claus!)

Brent Knoll 5.5m. 28th November 2010. Multi terrian + big hill. Temp - very cold -5 degrees C !
22/108                  45.19            Nick Daniels
MANY CONGRATULATIONS TO NICK FOR FINISHING 3RD OVERALL IN THE 2010 SOMERSET SERIES and SENIOR MALE RUNNER UP. FANTASTIC RESULT NICK - WELL DONE.
  Nick with Som Series trophys from 2007 - 10th, 2008 - 7th and 2010 - 3rd       

Colyton Fiver. 21st November 2010. Pretty flat 5 mile road race.
10/142                  30.13            Dave Hardiman (2nd in cat)
55                        39.21            Simon Hall
75                        40.39            Claire Pomeroy
(93                       43.43            Darren Duplock - Micks son)
103                      45.25            Gordy Miller (Micks guide)
104                      45.39 !?         Mick Duplock (3rd in cat)

Ilminster 10k. 7th November 2010. Road race, 1st half mainly uphill, 2nd half mainly downhill. What a turnout!
8/276                   38.39            Richard Clifton (3rd in cat) 
14                        39.04            Dave Hardiman
21                        40.22            Neil Plumridge (1st in cat)
31                        41.22 pb       Richard Cave
41                        42.51            Martin Holley
56                        43.55            Jeremy Taylor
87                        46.49            Marie Wadey 
90                        46.52 pb       Ryan Sheahan (not a member yet)                 
113                      48.57            Chris Wadey (+ Oscar putting the brakes on!)
120                      49.13            Phil Hodson
126                      49.34            Simon Hall
147                      51.28            Claire Pomeroy
164                      53.29 pb        Hannah Dowling (pb by 11.47 mins !!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
165                      53.30            Andy Sheahan
250                    1:02.55           Mick Duplock (with Ann Wills)

Yarcombe Yomp. 6th November 2010. 10 miles. Very hilly, muddy, mainly off-road.
5/48                    1:16.08            Nick Daniels
13                       1:21.02            Chris Wadey
26                       1:30.03            Marie Wadey (1st in cat)
42                       1:48.16            Bryony Boulter

Birmingham Half Marathon. 24th October 2010.
4201/14500?        1:53.15 pb        Rob Ingle

Exmoor Stagger. 24th October 2010. 15.4 mile off-road, hilly race from Minehead to the highest point on Exmoor, and back. 
51/230                 2:27.35            Neil Plumridge (4th in cat)

Exmoor Stumble. 24th october 2010. 6.87 mile fun run version of the above.
10/102                  51.52             Nick Daniels (4th in cat)

Dartmoor Vale Marathon. 17th October 2010. Undulating, rural road race.

5/128                 3:06.40 pb          Bernard Genge (2nd in cat)

73                      4:01.09              Amanda Mooney (2nd in cat, 2nd fastest marathon time Amanda, well done)

Cardiff Half Marathon. 17th October 2010. Fast, flat city road race.
2566/11080        1:43.03 pb            Rob Hall (1st ever half, well done Rob)  

Parrett Trail Relay Race. 16th Oct 2010.
A record four teams entered by Chard. Congratulations to us for winning the mixed team trophy(special well done to Dave Hardiman for running both legs 1 and 6 for the mixed team). 

5th/26 teams     Chard Mixed             5:54.44

6th                    Chard Mens             5:57.00

22nd                 Gordy's Gangsters    7:35.53

24th                  Chard Ladies            7:49.34       For full results go to Crewkerne RC website.

   
  Mixed Team Winners (excl. Taryn)                   Dave with trophy                  Celebrating at Winyards Gap                         Great trophy!

Royal Parks Half Marathon. 10th October 2010.
440/10818        1:33.35 pb           Jeremy Taylor

Kilomathon Scotland. 26.2k (16.3m). 3rd October 2010.
26/1684           1:50.11                Bernard Genge (5th in cat)
36                   1:53.58                Neil Plumridge (3rd in cat)
464                  2:19.18               Amanda Mooney (23rd in cat)

Burnham-on Sea Half Marathon. 3rd October 2010. Flat road race.
12/275           1:24.55 pb            Richard Clifton
25                 1:29.22                 Nick Daniels
27                 1:30.34 pb            Richard Cave


Mick with Adrian Bridge at 2009 Langport Tri

Langport Triathlon. 19th September 2010.
227/307            1:37.29                Mick Duplock (with Mark Plummer) (Swim:16.57, Bike:48.07, Run:32.25)

Mells Scenic 7. 26th September 2010.
11/107                45.53                Nick Daniels              

Macclesfield Half Marathon. 26th September 2010. Road race, long hill at mile 10.
43/758            1:25.50 pb           Nigel Fry (1st half marathon, 8th in category)

         
Neil receiving the Vets 50+ trophy.        Nigel at Macclesfield.   Gordy, Richard, Paul, Dave, Mick and Martin at Taunton

Taunton 10k. 26th Sept 2010. Fairly flat road race.
31/591          38.04 pb            Richard Clifton 
32                 38.04 pb            Dave Hardiman (1st 10k)
50                 39.40                 Neil Plumridge (Vet 50+ winner)
87                 42.31 pb            Martin Holley
156               46.47 pb             Paul Hobbs
179               47.58                 Simon Hall
256               51.29                 Claire Pomeroy
376               56.41                 Gordy Miller (guide for Mick)
377               56.41                 Mick Duplock (fastest 10k for 3 years)

New Forest Marathon. 26th September 2010
24/496            3:10.06            Bernard Genge (3rd in cat / 2nd best marathon time Bern, well done)
170                3:50.56 pb        Amanda Mooney  (5th in cat / pb by nearly 28 minutes!!!)

 16th September 2010. Yet another great supporting role by Chard Runners in aid of other runners taking on superhuman challenges. On this occasion Baz Grey running from RM Poole to Lympstone Marine Camp.....and back! 176 miles in 55 hours. This weeks salute goes to Simon Hall and Bernard Genge for accompanying Baz on treacherous coastal footpaths between Seaton and Lyme Regis in the dark finishing at 1.30am. See www.176milesnonstop.org/  Well done Baz and well done guys.

Oxley Sherborne Sprint Triathlon (750m swim, 20km bike, 5km run)  29th August 2010132/154        2:00.38        Mick Duplock (with Mark Plummer)  (Swim:14.58, Bike:1:05.09, Run:34.03 (excl. transition times))

Ash 8.  12th September 2010. 8 miles XC.
6/118            58.32        Nick Daniels

Ash 5. 12th September 2010. 5 miles XC.
19/43            43.38        Marie Wadey

SLaMM. Somerset Levels and Moors Marathon. 11th September 2010. 90% flat fields and tracks with two steep hills at 20 and 26 miles!
7/83           3:32.27        Bernard Genge
8                3:34.28        Richard Clifton
23              4:11.39        Jeremy Taylor

SLaMM Half Marathon. 11th September 2010. 13.1 mile version of the above including both hills.
4/53            1:42.41        Neil Plumridge
 

 (Library pic of Amanda winnng 1st Lady at Shepton 10k in 2007)

 

9th September 2010. Not content with running a marathon less than two weeks ago, helping Maggie Broadbent complete her 14 marathons in 14 days,  Amanda Mooney has today run 34.5 miles from Taunton to Crediton with Matt Harrison.This took about 6.5 hours and is part of Matt's run from John o'Groats to Lands End (see mattysbigrun.blogspot.com). Fantastic running Amanda and  lets not forget that like a couple of others in the club she has had more than her fair share of time out with injury.  Thats the spirit!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yeovilton 5k Race 6. 8th September 2010  Very flat road race.
26/154              18.16 pb       Dave Hardiman (Ist ever race - nice one Dave!)
31                    18.37            Nick Daniels
36                    18.53 pb       Chris Wadey
43                    19.19            Richard Cave
53                    20.06 pb       Martin Holley
76                    21.27            Marie Wadey
80                    21.35 pb       Paul Hobbs
117                  25.30            Mick Duplock (with Richard Clifton)

 

 

Shepton Beauchamp 10k. Hilly 1/2 off-road. 5th September 2010
5/55                42.10            Neil Plumridge
6                    42.32            Chris Wadey
9                    43.25            Richard Cave
22                  51.46            Simon Hall
26                  52.56            Claire Pomeroy (2nd Woman)
27                  52.56            Phil Hodson
28                  56.02            Andy Sheahan

Bristol Half Marathon. Flat road race. 5th September 2010.
246/11025        1:24.59 pb    Richard Clifton 14th/? in category
3493                1:49.35        Amanda Mooney  50th/429 in category

Battle of Sedgemoor 10k. Pretty flat road race. 29th Aug 2010.
60/451            40.07          Neil Plumridge

Crook Peak Cake Race. 3 miles fell race with 2,300ft climb. 25th Aug 2010.
14/?               24.50          Nick Daniels

Maggi Broadbend Marathon No 9 out of 14. 21st Aug 2010. Well done Maggie from Dillington. Quite an amazing feat. Quite amazing feet! 26.2 miles + and accompanied by Amanda, Bern, Neil, Jeremy and Nick (1st marathon - well done Nick) Well done all.

Dalwood Fayre 10k. Quite hilly, 1/3 off-road. 18th August 2010.
48/92               54.06 pb    Paul Hobbs
57                    57.52        Phil Hodson
67                    60.10        Claire Pomeroy
80                    65.16 pb   Hannah Dowling
81                    65.16        Andy Sheahan
87                    72.51        Simon Hall

Coasters Run. 18th August 2010. West Bay to Lyme Regis Leg of the round Britain Relay.
Well done to Simon Hall and various others from local running clubs for helping 'Barry' complete this section of the relay. Not quite sure of the details but I believe Simon ran about 10 very hilly miles and then went on to run Dalwood (see above) phew! See his account at:http://www.runnersworld.co.uk/forum/forummessages.asp?UTN=151289&URN=6&dt=4&srchdte=0&cp=44&v=6&sp

Burnham 5k Road Race. Flat, often windy. 12th Aug 2010.
6/42                19.21         Nick Daniels

Yeovilton 5k Race 5. 11th August 2010  Very flat road race.

40/181             18.24        Richard Clifton
50                    19.10        Chris Wadey (+ Oscar)

60                    19.34        Richard Cave
96                    21.29        Marie Wadey
146                  25.32        Bryony Boulter
149                  25.58        Mick Duplock (with Neil Plumridge)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Lyme Run. "It's not a race!"  8th August 2010  18.8 miles of hilly road / x-country from Chard to Lyme Regis beach.
A very successful day and well done to everyone that ran this or supported/organised in any way.

Haselbury Trail Race 10k. 4th August 2010 X country

 17/145             44.51          Nick Daniels
19                    45.39          Chris Wadey

 

47                    49.19          Martin Holley  

77                    54.52          Rob Hall

79                    55.06          Paul Hobbs

81                    55.07          Amanda Mooney

90                    57.02          Phil Hodson

119                  1:03.39       Dickey Hodson

131                  1:07.43       Hannah Dowling 

 

Yeovilton 5k Race 4. 14th July 2010  Very flat road race.

30/139              18.20pb        Richard Clifton

38                    18.42            Nick Daniels

56                    19.57            Chris Wadey (+ Oscar)

85                    21.45            Marie Wadey

107                  24.31            Claire Pomeroy

116                  26.31            Mick Duplock (with Simon Hall)

 

Wellington 10 (miles)  Hilly Road race
168/206            1:40.02        Mick Duplock (with Richard Clifton)

 

 Exmoor Beast. 4th July 2010. Hilly X country

8/101                42.19            Nick Daniels

 

Charmouth Challenge.  3rd July 2010. Hilly X country

19/232             1:01.55        Richard Clifton

24                    1:03.24        Nigel Fry

129                  1:20.22        Simon Hall

163                  1:26.13        Claire Pomeroy

187                  1:31.23        Rob Ingle

 

Forde Abbey 10k (9.1k measured) 1stJuly 2010

8/174                41.03        Richard Clifton

22                    44.36        Tom Wallis

42                    46.31        Jeremy Taylor

70                    51.11        Marie Wadey

88                    53.13        Simon Hall

91                    53.37        Rob Hall

102                  55.51        Phil Hodson

116                  57.54        Claire Pomeroy

122                  59.11        Paul Hobbs

126                  60.09        Nina Barnard

133                  61.48        Dicky hodson

154                  65.38        Hannah Dowling

 

Martock 10k 20/6/10

20/136             40.54          Nick Daniels

115                  56.11         Bryony Boulter

 

Boddington Marathon 19/6/10

4/59                2:58.58pb     Richard Clifton (1:29:02 / 1:29.56 splits) 

 

Tin Ten 10k - 16/6/10 - see full results page on this web site

 

Yeovilton 5k Race 3. 9/6/10

70/153             20.36pb       Martin Holley

(128                 25.53pb      Darren Duplock - 1st ever race)

129                  25.55          Mick Duplock (with Nick Daniels)

 

Nigel Fry took part in a 1.87mile Fell/hill climb race near Macklesfield during the first week of June.

 

RITW 10k 6/6/10 - see full results page on this web site 

 

 

Crewkerne 9. 30th May 2010

36/102             1:07.26         Chris Wadey

41                   1:09.33         Martin Holley

61                   1:14.21         Marie Wadey (+ Oscar)

87                   1:26.59         Dicky Hodson

100                 1:41.57         Mick Duplock (with Ann Wills) 

 

Crewkerne 9 Fun Run 3 miles

70/98                 36.34          Alex Worth (10)

71                     36.57          Sarah Smith (16)

72                     37.03          Matt Adkins (16)

85                     47.28          Louis Worth (10

92                     51.45          Charlotte Worth (11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Edinburgh Marathon 23/5/10

6819/13.500     4:54.50        Simon Hall (1/2 in 2:01.15)

 

Weston Prom Run 5m 20/5/10

26/185               31.41           Nick Daniels

         

Yeovilton 5k Race 2. 12th May 2010

21/144              18.22pb        Nick Daniels

31                    18.56            Kevin Barnard

37                    19.18            Chris Wadey

39                    19.31            Richard Cave

68                    21.14            Martin Holley

103                  23.43            Marie Wadey (+ Oscar)

117                  25.27            Nina Barnard

119                  25.44            Mick Duplock (with Nigel Fry)

 

Black Death Run. 9th May 2010. 10 miles  Multi-terrain.

138/237            1:50.40        Simon Hall

159                  1:56.27        Claire Pomeroy

209                  2:15.52        Hannah Dowling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glastonbury 10k 2/5/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/419               39.52            Nick Daniels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Virgin London Marathon. 25th April 2010.

 

Position                    Time                  Name                               13.1 split time     Cat position

1241/36,585        3:02.11  pb     Richard Clifton           1:30.07            140  (45-49 Vet)

2103                   3:12.30          Neil Plumridge           1:32.43            123  (50-54 Vet)

2684                   3:17.31          Bernard Genge           1:36.23            374 (45-49 Vet)

11836                 4:03.36          Claire Pomeroy           1:56.12            286 (45-49 Vet)

33904                 5:58.47  pb     Hannah Dowling          2:34.07           6525 (18-39)    


Honiton Hippo. 7 miles Multi-terrain. 18th April 2010

17/153                57.48              Nick Daniels

37                   1:03.57              Jeremy Taylor

 

Honiton Hippo Calf. 

 41/59                18.13                Louis Worth

44                     18.25                Alex Wadey

49                     19.26                Lorena Hall

54                     20.51                Charlotte Wadey



Brighton Marathon. 18th April 2010

 6635/7419        5:40.26            Sue Bridge

6636                5:40.26            Mick Duplock  (19th in category)


Yeovilton 5k Series. Race 1.  14th April 2010

 31/170                 18.25                Nick Daniels

43                        19.10                Kevin Bernard

45                        19.16                Chris Wadey

113                      23.05                Claie Pomeroy

127                      23.43                Maria Wadey

146                      25.37                Nina Bernard



Taunton Marathon. 11th April 2010

 61/205            3:34.45 pb     Chris Wadey

118                 3:56.51         Marie Wadey (5th in category)

177                 4:27.28         Simon Hall

194                 4:50.55 pb     Andy Sheahan

Support rider/singer: 50 miles - Phil Hodson

 

Taunton Half Marathon. 11th April 2010

 99/1206          1:31.02          Neil Plumridge (9th in category)

401                1:47.46 pb      Jeremy Taylor

443                1:49.41          Claire Pomeroy

793                2:03.34 pb      Dicky Hodson

867                2:07.34 pb      Hannah Dowling

 

Easter Bunny 10k. Yeovilton. 5th April 2010

73/356             40.54            Chris Wadey  pb

116                  44.24            Jeremy Taylor

162                  48.03            Simon Hall

177                  49.02            Claire Pomeroy

192                  50.18            Maria and Oscar Wadey

 

Easter Bunny Fun Run.

 29/42                  7.31            Charlotte Wadey  U13 Girls

34                      7.58            Louis Worth  U10 Boys

36                      8.02            Alex Wadey  U10 Boys


Burnham 5k. 1st April 2010

7/43                18.55            Nick Daniels (Nicks 100th race - well done Nick)

 

Crewkerne Pre-London Training run. 25th Anniversary. 22 miles but not a race.

28th March 2010. Well done to all finishers especially Hannah who completed the

full distance.

Bernard Genge, Richard Cave, Richard Clifton, Claire Pomeroy, Simon Hall,

Mick Duplock, Hannah Dowling.

 

Exeter Warm Up 10k. 21st March 2010

 6/75                40.26            Nick Daniels

 

Reading Half Marathon. 21st March 2010

 3536/12300    1:49.04          Claire Pomeroy

4304                 1:53.06          Simon Hall

10180               2:22.39          Mick Duplock

10182               2:22:39          Ann Wills

 

Kilomathon 26.2k.   14th March 2010

 133/ 4186         1:52.54          Neil Plumridge (4th 50+ Vet) pb

187                    1:55.19          Bernard Genge  pb

1464                  2:19.00          Amanda Mooney   pb                             

 

Sherbourne Castle 10k.  14th March 2010

  34/277         42.42 pb             Chris Wadey

 

Combe St Nicholas 10k. 7th March 2010

 9/83                41.12                  Nick Daniels

 

The Grizzly 2010  19.85 miles. Very Multi-Terrian.  7th March 2010

 

48/1491          2:52.37               Richard Clifton

155                3:14.00 approx.    Neil Plumridge

602                3:49.30 approx.    Maria Wadey

603                3:49.30 approx     Chris Wadey

884                4:11.45 approx     Simon Hall

908                4:13.10 approx     Richard Cave

1096              4:30.50 approx     Amanda Mooney

1097              4.30.50 approx     Phil Hodson

 

The Grizzly Cub run

 58/300          1:36.42        Claire Pomeroy (2nd F45)



Babcary 7.5m road race. 28th February 2010

 8/132          49.07             Nick Daniels

 

Dalwood Three (and a half) Hills Challenge. 10 miles. 28th February 2010

 9/112        1:19.15            Richard Clifton

28              1:29.48            Chris Wadey

66              1:43.01            Marie Wadey (1st F40)

67              1:43.02            Phil Hodson

79              1:48.03            Simon Hall  

 

Slay the Dragon. 10k multi-terrain. 7th February 2010

 3/58            41.08              Richard Clifton

6                 43.42               Nick Daniels

 

Slay the Dragon. 0.95 mile Fun Run

 5/130         6.51                 Katherine Clifton-Day   U10 Girls Winner  

 

Blackmoor Vale Half Marathon. 7th February 2010

70/531            1:30.46        Neil Plumridge

115                  1:35.13        Richard Cave

195                  1:43.35        Marie Wadey

247                  1:47.30        Simon Hall

312                  1:53.11        Amanda Mooney

333                  1:54.58        Calire Pomeroy

 

Weston Prom Run. 5 miles. 21st January 2010

 35/209            31.34              Nick Daniels 

 

Thornbury Bristol River Rollick. 8.7 mile multi-terrain. 17th January 2010

 40/258           1:06.02            Nick Daniels

 

Dis-Chem Half Marathon. Bedfordview, Johannesburg, SA. 6am, 17th January 2010

?/5000            2:16.14            Mick Duplock

 

First Chance 10k. Exeter. 3rd Jan 2010

 37/464        38.10 pb        Richard Clifton

69              41.33 pb        Jeremy Taylor

 

 

Stoke Stampede 10k. 26th December 2009.

 

8/370        38.09        Kevin Burree

12             38.53        Richard Clifton

34            42.25 pb    Jeremy Taylor

36            42.34        Neil Plumridge

113          48.51        Paul Williams

202          52.49        Amanda Mooney

 

Clevedon 4 mile road race. 26th December 2009

 64/857        24.26       Nick Daniels  

 

Burnham Jingle 4 mile beach race. 20th December 2009

3/125        25.15        Nick Daniels

 

Colyton Fiver. 22nd November 2009

11/171        31.39        Richard Clifton

59              39.19        Simon Hall

75              41.10        Claire Pomeroy

110            45.48        Dicky Hodson

111            45.48        Andy Sheahan

 

Weston Prom 5 mile series. 19th November 2009

 25/224        31.23        Nick Daniels

 

Sodbury Slog.  8th November 2009

113/1035    1:08:24    Jeremy Taylor

........................................................

 

Cheddar Half Marathon.  7th November 2009

 

17/271       1:25:22    Richard Clifton  (pb)

191            1:59:14   Mick Duplock  (15 year pb)

........................................................

 

Yarcombe Yomp 10m.  7th Nov 2009

 

15/37         1:29:11     Richard Cave

27              1:37:28     Maria Wadey

29              1:39:38     Simon Hall

........................................................

 

Burnham-on-Sea 5k.  5th November 2009

 

12th/61     19.25      Nick Daniels

........................................................

 

Ilminster Lions 10k. 1st November 2009

 

Position    Time        Name

 

8/240        39:17      Richard Clifton (3rd Vet 40-49)

20              41:50      Neil Plumridge (2nd Vet 50-59)

59            46:09       Jeremy Taylor

99            50:27       Marie Wadey

116          52:10       Andy Sheahan 

187              59:13         Dicky Hodson

205           1:01:52         Anne Wills

206           1:01:52         Mick Duplock

........................................................

 

Castle School, Taunton. Winter 3k track series   27th October 2009

 

B race.  Nick Daniels. 3rd/11   10:55

C race.  Mick Duplock. 6th/6   15.18

........................................................

 

Exmoor Stumble  6 mile multi-terrain  18th October 2009

 

7/59              51:47        Nick Daniels 

........................................................

Burnhan-on-Sea Half Marathon    4th October 2009

 

35/283    01:26.35     Nick Daniels pb    (2008 time 01:29:43)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

........................................................

 

Mells Trail Race 7 mile Multi-Terrain   27th September 2009

14/139      46.41        Nick Daniels

........................................................

 

Taunton 10k   27th September 2009

 

Position    Time         Name

 

26/603      38:46        Richard Clifton

46            40:45        Neil Plumridge

171          48:08        Simon Hall

183          48:51        Marie Wadey

215          50:11        Claire Pomeroy (Honiton)

362          56:20        Gordy Miller

363          56:20        Mick Duplock

 ........................................................

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Musbury Castle Challenge  10 miles  20th September 2009

 

Position     Time               Name

 

45/77          01:52:58        Marie Wadey

48                01:55:14        Simon Hall

........................................................

 

Ash 8     13th September 2009

 

5 mile race

3/24            31:34            Nick Daniels

 

8 mile race

80/148      01:12:19        Simon Hall

91              01:14:41        Claire Pomeroy

........................................................

 

Yeovilton 5k     Race 6 of 6     9th September 2009

 

Position     Time              Name

 

32/161        18:22            Richard Clifton   pb

34                18:23            Nick Daniels   pb

36                18:26            Neil Plumridge

52                19:33            Richard Cave

99                22:25            Simon Hall

114              23:50            Claire Pomeroy

128              24:56            Mick Duplock (with Nigel Fry)

137              26:28            Emma Male

........................................................

 

Bristol Half Marathon    6th September 2009

 

Position                Time              Name

 

4819/10827         01:56:56      Amanda Mooney

4820                      01:56:57      Neil Plumridge

.......................................................

 

Shepton Beauchamp 10k    6th September 2009

 

Position     Time              Name

 

2/58            40.45             Richard Clifton

11               45:48             Phil Hodson

50               61:03             Dicky Hodson

........................................................

 

Battle of Sedgemoor 10k    30th August 2009

 

Position    Time               Name

 

40/444       38:39             Richard Clifton

54               39:40             Nick Daniels  pb

142             44:24             Paul Williams

........................................................

 

Haselbury Trail Race  10k    5th August 2009

 

Position    Time                Name

 

15/145        46:01            Richard Clifton

19                46:33            Neil Plumridge

52                52:52            Phil Hodson

76                55:57            Simon Hall

102              1:00:37        Claire Pomeroy (Honiton)

105              1:02:01        Andy Sheahan

130              1:09:00        Dickey Hodson

........................................................

Results 2008

 

Yeovilton 5K Race 1 of 6    9th April 2008

 Position    Time                Name                                Age          Pace                 Pace          

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                  Related %    Min/KM         Min/Mile  

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6                 

20                         RICHARD CLIFTON   74.90%       

67               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87               

106             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  110             

 

 112                      DAVE MARSH           57.90%